Gene Conley
GENE
CONLEY
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB11/10/1930 (89)
COLLEGE  Washington State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Donald Eugene Conley

NBA Debut

November 16, 1952

High School

Columbia in Richland Washington

Age

89 years old

Born

November 10, 1930 in Muskogee, Oklahoma

College

Washington State

Nicknames

Long Gene

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Donald Eugene Conley

NBA Debut

November 16, 1952

High School

Columbia in Richland Washington

Age

89 years old

Born

November 10, 1930 in Muskogee, Oklahoma

College

Washington State

Nicknames

Long Gene

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ