Gene Guarilia
GENE
GUARILIA
HT/WT6' 5", 220 lbs
DOB9/13/1937 (83)
COLLEGE  George Washington
DRAFT1959: Rd 2, Pk 14 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eugene Michael Guarilia

NBA Debut

October 31, 1959

High School

Holy Rosary in Duryea Pennsylvania

Age

83 years old

Born

September 13, 1937 in Duryea, Pennsylvania

College

George Washington

Nicknames

Big Gene

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Eugene Michael Guarilia

NBA Debut

October 31, 1959

High School

Holy Rosary in Duryea Pennsylvania

Age

83 years old

Born

September 13, 1937 in Duryea, Pennsylvania

College

George Washington

Nicknames

Big Gene

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1959

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ