Gene James
GENE
JAMES
HT/WT6' 4", 180 lbs
DOB2/15/1925 (95)
COLLEGE  Marshall
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harold Gene James

NBA Debut

February 17, 1949

High School

Stonewall Jackson in Charleston West Virginia

Age

95 years old

Born

February 15, 1925 in Ironton, Ohio

College

Marshall

Nicknames

Goose

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Harold Gene James

NBA Debut

February 17, 1949

High School

Stonewall Jackson in Charleston West Virginia

Age

95 years old

Born

February 15, 1925 in Ironton, Ohio

College

Marshall

Nicknames

Goose

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right