Gene Ollrich
GENE
OLLRICH
HT/WT5' 11", 160 lbs
DOB6/30/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Drake University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eugene William Ollrich

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

Age

98 years old

Born

June 30, 1922 in Whit

College

Drake University

Nicknames

Moe

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Eugene William Ollrich

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

Age

98 years old

Born

June 30, 1922 in Whit

College

Drake University

Nicknames

Moe

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right