Gene Tormohlen
GENE
TORMOHLEN
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB5/12/1937 (83)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFT1959: Rd 2, Pk 11 (SYR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Eugene R. Tormohlen

NBA Debut

January 09, 1963

High School

Holland in Holland Indiana

Age

83 years old

Born

May 12, 1937 in Holland, Indiana

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Bumper

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Eugene R. Tormohlen

NBA Debut

January 09, 1963

High School

Holland in Holland Indiana

Age

83 years old

Born

May 12, 1937 in Holland, Indiana

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Bumper

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1959