Geoff Huston
GEOFF
HUSTON
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB11/08/1957 (62)
COLLEGE  Texas Tech
DRAFT1979: Rd 3, Pk 50 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Geoffrey Angier Huston

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Canarsie in Brooklyn New York

Age

62 years old

Born

November 08, 1957 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Texas Tech

Nicknames

Silk

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Geoffrey Angier Huston

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Canarsie in Brooklyn New York

Age

62 years old

Born

November 08, 1957 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Texas Tech

Nicknames

Silk

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1979