George Carter
GEORGE
CARTER
HT/WT6' 4", 210 lbs
DOB1/10/1944 (76)
COLLEGE  St. Bonaventure
DRAFT1967: Rd 8, Pk 81 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

George Carter

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

Age

76 years old

Born

January 10, 1944 in Buffalo, New York

College

St. Bonaventure

Nicknames

Dirty Dingus

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

George Carter

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

Age

76 years old

Born

January 10, 1944 in Buffalo, New York

College

St. Bonaventure

Nicknames

Dirty Dingus

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1967

Awards

  • All Star