George Glamack
GEORGE
GLAMACK
HT/WT6' 6", 225 lbs
DOB6/07/1918 (102)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

George Gregory Glamack

NBA Debut

November 01, 1948

High School

Allentown Preparatory School in Allentown Pennsylvania

Age

102 years old

Born

June 07, 1918 in Johnstown, Pennsylvania

College

UNC

Nicknames

The Blind Bomber

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

George Gregory Glamack

NBA Debut

November 01, 1948

High School

Allentown Preparatory School in Allentown Pennsylvania

Age

102 years old

Born

June 07, 1918 in Johnstown, Pennsylvania

College

UNC

Nicknames

The Blind Bomber

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right