George Kaftan
GEORGE
KAFTAN
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB2/22/1928 (92)
COLLEGE  Holy Cross
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

George A. Kaftan

NBA Debut

February 01, 1949

High School

Xavier in New York New York

Age

92 years old

Born

February 22, 1928 in New York, New York

College

Holy Cross

Nicknames

The Golden Greek

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

George A. Kaftan

NBA Debut

February 01, 1949

High School

Xavier in New York New York

Age

92 years old

Born

February 22, 1928 in New York, New York

College

Holy Cross

Nicknames

The Golden Greek

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right