George Pearcy
GEORGE
PEARCY
HT/WT6' 1", 165 lbs
DOB7/02/1919 (101)
COLLEGE  Indiana State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

George W. Pearcy

High School

Martinsville in Martinsville Indiana

Age

101 years old

Born

July 02, 1919

College

Indiana State University

Nicknames

Wig

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

George W. Pearcy

High School

Martinsville in Martinsville Indiana

Age

101 years old

Born

July 02, 1919

College

Indiana State University

Nicknames

Wig

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right