George Senesky
GEORGE
SENESKY
HT/WT6' 2", 179 lbs
DOB4/04/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Saint Joseph's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

George Lawrence Senesky

NBA Debut

November 07, 1946

High School

Mahanoy City in Mahanoy City Pennsylvania

Age

98 years old

Born

April 04, 1922 in Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Handcuffs

The Human Handcuff

Handcuff

Doc

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1946-47

General Information

Name

George Lawrence Senesky

NBA Debut

November 07, 1946

High School

Mahanoy City in Mahanoy City Pennsylvania

Age

98 years old

Born

April 04, 1922 in Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Handcuffs

The Human Handcuff

Handcuff

Doc

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1946-47