George Thompson
GEORGE
THOMPSON
HT/WT6' 2", 200 lbs
DOB11/29/1947 (72)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFT1969: Rd 5, Pk 66 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

George Thompson

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Erasmus Hall in Brooklyn New York

Age

72 years old

Born

November 29, 1947 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Marquette

Nicknames

Tip

Tipper

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

George Thompson

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Erasmus Hall in Brooklyn New York

Age

72 years old

Born

November 29, 1947 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Marquette

Nicknames

Tip

Tipper

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969

Awards

  • 3x All Star