George Wilson
GEORGE
WILSON
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB5/09/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

George Wilson

NBA Debut

October 31, 1964

High School

Marshall in Chicago Illinois

Age

78 years old

Born

May 09, 1942 in Meridian, Mississippi

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Jiff

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

George Wilson

NBA Debut

October 31, 1964

High School

Marshall in Chicago Illinois

Age

78 years old

Born

May 09, 1942 in Meridian, Mississippi

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Jiff

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right