Georges Niang
GEORGES
NIANG
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#32 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB6/17/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Iowa State
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 50 (IND)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.9
4.2
RBS
1.9
1.5
AST
0.7
0.6
PER
11.7
11.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Georges Niang

NBA Debut

October 28, 2016

High School

Tilton Prep in Tilton New Hampshire

Age

27 years old

Born

June 17, 1993 in Lawrence, Massachusetts

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

The Closer

Minivan

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.9M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.5M

2019
$1.6M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

Contract

$4.9M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.5M

2019
$1.6M

2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

General Information

Name

Georges Niang

NBA Debut

October 28, 2016

High School

Tilton Prep in Tilton New Hampshire

Age

27 years old

Born

June 17, 1993 in Lawrence, Massachusetts

College

Iowa State

Nicknames

The Closer

Minivan

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016