Georgi Glouchkov
GEORGI
GLOUCHKOV
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB1/10/1960 (60)
HIGH SCHOOL  Jambol in Jambol Bulgaria
DRAFT1985: Rd 7, Pk 14 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Georgi Nikolov Glouchkov

NBA Debut

November 06, 1985

High School

Jambol in Jambol Bulgaria

Age

60 years old

Born

January 10, 1960 in Triavna, Bulgaria

Nicknames

Balkan Banger

Air Georgi

Georgi Boy

Glue

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Georgi Nikolov Glouchkov

NBA Debut

November 06, 1985

High School

Jambol in Jambol Bulgaria

Age

60 years old

Born

January 10, 1960 in Triavna, Bulgaria

Nicknames

Balkan Banger

Air Georgi

Georgi Boy

Glue

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985