Georgios Papagiannis
GEORGIOS
PAPAGIANNIS
HT/WT7' 1", 240 lbs
DOB7/03/1997 (23)
HIGH SCHOOL  Westtown in West Chester Pennsylvania
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 13 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Georgios Papagiannis

NBA Debut

November 05, 2016

High School

Westtown in West Chester Pennsylvania

Age

23 years old

Born

July 03, 1997 in Amarousio, Greece

Nicknames

Big George

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Georgios Papagiannis

NBA Debut

November 05, 2016

High School

Westtown in West Chester Pennsylvania

Age

23 years old

Born

July 03, 1997 in Amarousio, Greece

Nicknames

Big George

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016