Gerald Glass
GERALD
GLASS
HT/WT6' 5", 221 lbs
DOB11/12/1967 (52)
HIGH SCHOOL  Amanda Elzy in Greenwood Mississippi
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 20 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gerald Damon Glass

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Amanda Elzy in Greenwood Mississippi

Age

52 years old

Born

November 12, 1967 in Greenwood, Mississippi

Nicknames

World Class

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gerald Damon Glass

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Amanda Elzy in Greenwood Mississippi

Age

52 years old

Born

November 12, 1967 in Greenwood, Mississippi

Nicknames

World Class

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990