Gerald Wallace
GERALD
WALLACE
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB7/23/1982 (38)
COLLEGE  Alabama
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 25 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gerald Jermaine Wallace

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Childersburg in Childersburg Alabama

Age

38 years old

Born

July 23, 1982 in Sylacauga, Alabama

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Crash

G-Force

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • STL Champ

    2005-06

  • All-Defensive

    2009-10

General Information

Name

Gerald Jermaine Wallace

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Childersburg in Childersburg Alabama

Age

38 years old

Born

July 23, 1982 in Sylacauga, Alabama

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Crash

G-Force

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • All Star

  • STL Champ

    2005-06

  • All-Defensive

    2009-10