Gerald Wilkins
GERALD
WILKINS
HT/WT6' 6", 185 lbs
DOB9/11/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Chattanooga
DRAFT1985: Rd 2, Pk 47 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gerald Bernard Wilkins

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Mays Academy in Atlanta Georgia

Age

57 years old

Born

September 11, 1963 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Chattanooga

Nicknames

Dougie

Doug E. Fresh

Jordan Stopper

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gerald Bernard Wilkins

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Mays Academy in Atlanta Georgia

Age

57 years old

Born

September 11, 1963 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Chattanooga

Nicknames

Dougie

Doug E. Fresh

Jordan Stopper

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985