Gheorghe Muresan
GHEORGHE
MURESAN
HT/WT7' 7", 303 lbs
DOB2/14/1971 (49)
DRAFT1993: Rd 2, Pk 30 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gheorghe Dumitru Mureșan

NBA Debut

November 17, 1993

Age

49 years old

Born

February 14, 1971 in Triteni, Romania

Nicknames

My Giant

Ghita

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1995-96

General Information

Name

Gheorghe Dumitru Mureșan

NBA Debut

November 17, 1993

Age

49 years old

Born

February 14, 1971 in Triteni, Romania

Nicknames

My Giant

Ghita

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1995-96