Glen Davis
GLEN
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 9", 289 lbs
DOB1/01/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT2007: Rd 2, Pk 35 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Glen Davis

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Louisiana State University Laboratory School in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

34 years old

Born

January 01, 1986 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Big Baby

Large Infant

Uno-Uno

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ronald Glen Davis

NBA Debut

November 02, 2007

High School

Louisiana State University Laboratory School in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

34 years old

Born

January 01, 1986 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Big Baby

Large Infant

Uno-Uno

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2007

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08