Glen Rice
GLEN
RICE
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB5/28/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 4 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Glen Anthony Rice Sr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Flint Northwestern in Flint Michigan

Age

53 years old

Born

May 28, 1967 in Jacksonville, Arkansas

College

Michigan

Nicknames

G Money

G

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 3x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1996-97

  • NBA Champ

    1999-00

General Information

Name

Glen Anthony Rice Sr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Flint Northwestern in Flint Michigan

Age

53 years old

Born

May 28, 1967 in Jacksonville, Arkansas

College

Michigan

Nicknames

G Money

G

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 3x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1996-97

  • NBA Champ

    1999-00