Glenn Robinson
GLENN
ROBINSON
HT/WT6' 7", 225 lbs
DOB1/10/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Purdue
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 1 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Glenn Alan Robinson Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1994

High School

Roosevelt in Gary Indiana

Age

47 years old

Born

January 10, 1973 in Gary, Indiana

College

Purdue

Nicknames

Big Dog

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2004-05

General Information

Name

Glenn Alan Robinson Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1994

High School

Roosevelt in Gary Indiana

Age

47 years old

Born

January 10, 1973 in Gary, Indiana

College

Purdue

Nicknames

Big Dog

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2004-05