Goran Dragic
GORAN
DRAGIC
Miami HeatMiami Heat#2 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB5/06/1986 (34)
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 45 (SAN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
16.1
13.9
RBS
3.1
3.1
AST
5.1
4.8
PER
15.9
17.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Goran Dragić

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

Age

34 years old

Born

May 06, 1986 in Ljubljana, Slovenia

Nicknames

The Dragon

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$85.0M - 5 yrs
2015
$14.7M

2016
$15.8M

2017
$17.0M

2018
$18.1M

2019
$19.2M

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2013-14

  • Most Improved

    2013-14

  • All Star

Contract

$85.0M - 5 yrs
2015
$14.7M

2016
$15.8M

2017
$17.0M

2018
$18.1M

2019
$19.2M

General Information

Name

Goran Dragić

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

Age

34 years old

Born

May 06, 1986 in Ljubljana, Slovenia

Nicknames

The Dragon

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2013-14

  • Most Improved

    2013-14

  • All Star