Grant Hill
GRANT
HILL
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB10/05/1972 (47)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 3 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Grant Henry Hill

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

South Lakes in Reston Virginia

Age

47 years old

Born

October 05, 1972 in Dallas, Texas

College

Duke

Nicknames

G-Money

Mr. Nice

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2018

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

  • ROY

    1994-95

General Information

Name

Grant Henry Hill

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

South Lakes in Reston Virginia

Age

47 years old

Born

October 05, 1972 in Dallas, Texas

College

Duke

Nicknames

G-Money

Mr. Nice

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994

Awards

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2018

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

  • ROY

    1994-95