Grant Long
GRANT
LONG
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB3/12/1966 (54)
COLLEGE  Eastern Michigan
DRAFT1988: Rd 2, Pk 33 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Grant Andrew Long

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Romulus in Romulus Michigan

Age

54 years old

Born

March 12, 1966 in Wayne, Michigan

College

Eastern Michigan

Nicknames

The Take Charge Man

The Human Vitamin

G

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Grant Andrew Long

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Romulus in Romulus Michigan

Age

54 years old

Born

March 12, 1966 in Wayne, Michigan

College

Eastern Michigan

Nicknames

The Take Charge Man

The Human Vitamin

G

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988