Grant Williams
GRANT
WILLIAMS
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#12 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 236 lbs
DOB11/30/1998 (21)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 22 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.5
3.5
RBS
2.7
2.7
AST
1.0
1.0
PER
8.0
8.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Grant Dean Williams

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Providence Day School in Charlotte North Carolina

Age

21 years old

Born

November 30, 1998 in Houston, Texas

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

The General

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.8M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.3M

2020
$2.4M

2021
T. Option
$2.6M

2022
T. Option
$4.3M

2023
Q. Offer
$12.9M

Contract

$4.8M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.3M

2020
$2.4M

2021
T. Option
$2.6M

2022
T. Option
$4.3M

2023
Q. Offer
$12.9M

General Information

Name

Grant Dean Williams

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Providence Day School in Charlotte North Carolina

Age

21 years old

Born

November 30, 1998 in Houston, Texas

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

The General

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019