Grayson Allen
GRAYSON
ALLEN
Memphis GrizzliesMemphis Grizzlies#24 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 198 lbs
DOB10/08/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 21 (UTA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.7
7.1
RBS
2.2
1.4
AST
1.4
1.0
PER
12.0
10.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Grayson James Allen

NBA Debut

October 22, 2018

High School

Providence School in Jacksonville Florida

Age

25 years old

Born

October 08, 1995 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Duke

Nicknames

G-money

Deebo

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$2.0M

2019
$2.4M

2020
$2.5M

2021
T. Option
$4.0M

General Information

Name

Grayson James Allen

NBA Debut

October 22, 2018

High School

Providence School in Jacksonville Florida

Age

25 years old

Born

October 08, 1995 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Duke

Nicknames

G-money

Deebo

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018