Greg Anderson
GREG
ANDERSON
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB6/22/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Houston
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 23 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gregory Wayne Anderson

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Evan E. Worthing in Houston Texas

Age

56 years old

Born

June 22, 1964 in Houston, Texas

College

Houston

Nicknames

Cadillac

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1987-88

General Information

Name

Gregory Wayne Anderson

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Evan E. Worthing in Houston Texas

Age

56 years old

Born

June 22, 1964 in Houston, Texas

College

Houston

Nicknames

Cadillac

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1987-88