Greg Butler
GREG
BUTLER
HT/WT6' 11", 240 lbs
DOB3/11/1966 (54)
COLLEGE  Stanford
DRAFT1988: Rd 2, Pk 37 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gregory Edward Butler

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Rolling Hills in Rolling Hills Estates California

Age

54 years old

Born

March 11, 1966 in Inglewood, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

G-Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gregory Edward Butler

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Rolling Hills in Rolling Hills Estates California

Age

54 years old

Born

March 11, 1966 in Inglewood, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

G-Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988