Greg Grant
GREG
GRANT
HT/WT5' 7", 140 lbs
DOB8/29/1966 (54)
COLLEGE  Trenton State University
DRAFT1989: Rd 2, Pk 52 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gregory Alan Grant

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Central in Trenton New Jersey

Age

54 years old

Born

August 29, 1966 in Trenton, New Jersey

College

Trenton State University

Nicknames

Waterbug

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gregory Alan Grant

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Central in Trenton New Jersey

Age

54 years old

Born

August 29, 1966 in Trenton, New Jersey

College

Trenton State University

Nicknames

Waterbug

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989