Greg Howard
GREG
HOWARD
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB1/08/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  New Mexico
DRAFT1970: Rd 1, Pk 10 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gregory Darryle Howard

NBA Debut

October 15, 1970

High School

Fifth Avenue in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Age

72 years old

Born

January 08, 1948 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

New Mexico

Nicknames

Stretch

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gregory Darryle Howard

NBA Debut

October 15, 1970

High School

Fifth Avenue in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania

Age

72 years old

Born

January 08, 1948 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

New Mexico

Nicknames

Stretch

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970