Greg Kelser
GREG
KELSER
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB9/17/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1979: Rd 1, Pk 4 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gregory Kelser

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Henry Ford in Detroit Michigan

Age

63 years old

Born

September 17, 1957 in Panama City, Florida

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Special K

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gregory Kelser

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Henry Ford in Detroit Michigan

Age

63 years old

Born

September 17, 1957 in Panama City, Florida

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Special K

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979