Greg Monroe
GREG
MONROE
HT/WT6' 11", 265 lbs
DOB6/04/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 7 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gregory Keith Monroe Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2010

High School

Helen Cox in Harvey Louisiana

Age

30 years old

Born

June 04, 1990 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Gregory Keith Monroe Jr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 2010

High School

Helen Cox in Harvey Louisiana

Age

30 years old

Born

June 04, 1990 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11