Greg Oden
GREG
ODEN
HT/WT7' 0", 250 lbs
DOB1/22/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 1 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gregory Wayne Oden Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2008

High School

Lawrence North in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

32 years old

Born

January 22, 1988 in Buffalo, New York

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

G.O.

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gregory Wayne Oden Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 2008

High School

Lawrence North in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

32 years old

Born

January 22, 1988 in Buffalo, New York

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

G.O.

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2007