Greivis Vasquez
GREIVIS
VASQUEZ
HT/WT6' 6", 217 lbs
DOB1/16/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 28 (MEM)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Greivis Josué Vásquez

NBA Debut

October 30, 2010

High School

Montrose Christian School in Rockville Maryland

Age

33 years old

Born

January 16, 1987 in Caracas, Venezuela

College

Maryland

Nicknames

General Greivis

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Greivis Josué Vásquez

NBA Debut

October 30, 2010

High School

Montrose Christian School in Rockville Maryland

Age

33 years old

Born

January 16, 1987 in Caracas, Venezuela

College

Maryland

Nicknames

General Greivis

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2010