Guerschon Yabusele
GUERSCHON
YABUSELE
HT/WT6' 8", 260 lbs
DOB12/17/1995 (24)
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 16 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Guerschon Yabusele

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

Age

24 years old

Born

December 17, 1995 in Dreux, France

Nicknames

Dancing Bear

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Guerschon Yabusele

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

Age

24 years old

Born

December 17, 1995 in Dreux, France

Nicknames

Dancing Bear

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016