Guy Rodgers
GUY
RODGERS
HT/WT6' 0", 185 lbs
DOB9/01/1935 (85)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Guy William Rodgers Jr.

NBA Debut

December 11, 1958

High School

Northeast in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

85 years old

Born

September 01, 1935 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Flip

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2014

  • 2x AST Champ

  • 4x All Star

General Information

Name

Guy William Rodgers Jr.

NBA Debut

December 11, 1958

High School

Northeast in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

85 years old

Born

September 01, 1935 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

Flip

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2014

  • 2x AST Champ

  • 4x All Star