Guy Sparrow
GUY
SPARROW
HT/WT6' 6", 218 lbs
DOB11/02/1932 (87)
COLLEGE  Detroit Mercy
DRAFT1955: Rd 3, Pk 19 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Guy Paul Joseph Sparrow

NBA Debut

October 23, 1957

High School

Pontiac in Pontiac Michigan

Age

87 years old

Born

November 02, 1932 in Pontiac, Michigan

College

Detroit Mercy

Nicknames

The Bird

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Guy Paul Joseph Sparrow

NBA Debut

October 23, 1957

High School

Pontiac in Pontiac Michigan

Age

87 years old

Born

November 02, 1932 in Pontiac, Michigan

College

Detroit Mercy

Nicknames

The Bird

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1955