Guy Williams
GUY
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 9", 200 lbs
DOB7/01/1960 (60)
HIGH SCHOOL  Bishop O'Dowd in Oakland California
DRAFT1983: Rd 2, Pk 34 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Guy Bernard Williams

NBA Debut

October 30, 1984

High School

Bishop O'Dowd in Oakland California

Age

60 years old

Born

July 01, 1960 in Los Angeles, California

Nicknames

The Fly

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Guy Bernard Williams

NBA Debut

October 30, 1984

High School

Bishop O'Dowd in Oakland California

Age

60 years old

Born

July 01, 1960 in Los Angeles, California

Nicknames

The Fly

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983