Hakim Warrick
HAKIM
WARRICK
HT/WT6' 9", 219 lbs
DOB7/08/1982 (38)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 19 (MEM)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Hakim Hanif Warrick

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Friends Central in Wynnewood Pennsylvania

Age

38 years old

Born

July 08, 1982 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Helicopter

Skinny

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Hakim Hanif Warrick

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Friends Central in Wynnewood Pennsylvania

Age

38 years old

Born

July 08, 1982 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Helicopter

Skinny

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005