Hal Lear
HAL
LEAR
HT/WT6' 0", 163 lbs
DOB1/31/1935 (85)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFT1956: Rd 1, Pk 7 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harold C. Lear Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1956

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

85 years old

Born

January 31, 1935 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

King

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Harold C. Lear Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1956

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

85 years old

Born

January 31, 1935 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

King

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1956