Hal Uplinger
HAL
UPLINGER
HT/WT6' 4", 185 lbs
DOB9/30/1929 (91)
COLLEGE  Long Island University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harold Francis Uplinger

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

John Marshall in Los Angeles California

Age

91 years old

Born

September 30, 1929 in New Kens

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Razor

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Harold Francis Uplinger

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

John Marshall in Los Angeles California

Age

91 years old

Born

September 30, 1929 in New Kens

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Razor

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right