Harold Miner
HAROLD
MINER
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB5/05/1971 (49)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 12 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harold David Miner

NBA Debut

November 07, 1992

High School

Inglewood in Inglewood California

Age

49 years old

Born

May 05, 1971 in Inglewood, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Baby Jordan

Miner Miracle

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Harold David Miner

NBA Debut

November 07, 1992

High School

Inglewood in Inglewood California

Age

49 years old

Born

May 05, 1971 in Inglewood, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Baby Jordan

Miner Miracle

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1992