Harold Pressley
HAROLD
PRESSLEY
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB7/14/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 17 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harold Pressley

NBA Debut

November 04, 1986

High School

Saint Bernard in Uncasville Connecticut

Age

57 years old

Born

July 14, 1963 in Bronx, New York

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Summertime

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Harold Pressley

NBA Debut

November 04, 1986

High School

Saint Bernard in Uncasville Connecticut

Age

57 years old

Born

July 14, 1963 in Bronx, New York

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Summertime

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986