Harrison Barnes
HARRISON
BARNES
Sacramento KingsSacramento Kings#40 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB5/30/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 7 (GOL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.5
13.7
RBS
4.9
4.9
AST
2.2
1.6
PER
13.3
13.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Harrison Bryce Jordan Barnes

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Ames in Ames Iowa

Age

28 years old

Born

May 30, 1992 in Ames, Iowa

College

UNC

Nicknames

Black Falcon

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$85.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$24.1M

2020
$22.2M

2021
$20.2M

2022
$18.3M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • NBA Champ

    2014-15

Contract

$85.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$24.1M

2020
$22.2M

2021
$20.2M

2022
$18.3M

General Information

Name

Harrison Bryce Jordan Barnes

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Ames in Ames Iowa

Age

28 years old

Born

May 30, 1992 in Ames, Iowa

College

UNC

Nicknames

Black Falcon

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • NBA Champ

    2014-15