Harry Boykoff
HARRY
BOYKOFF
HT/WT6' 10", 225 lbs
DOB7/24/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harry J. Boykoff

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Thomas Jefferson in Brooklyn New York

Age

98 years old

Born

July 24, 1922 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Big Hesh

Heshie

Big Boy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Harry J. Boykoff

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Thomas Jefferson in Brooklyn New York

Age

98 years old

Born

July 24, 1922 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Big Hesh

Heshie

Big Boy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right