Harry Gallatin
HARRY
GALLATIN
HT/WT6' 6", 210 lbs
DOB4/26/1927 (93)
COLLEGE  Truman State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harry Junior Gallatin

NBA Debut

November 20, 1948

High School

Roxana in Roxana Illinois

Age

93 years old

Born

April 26, 1927 in Roxana, Ill

College

Truman State University

Nicknames

The Horse

Farmer

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1991

  • TRB Champ

    1953-54

General Information

Name

Harry Junior Gallatin

NBA Debut

November 20, 1948

High School

Roxana in Roxana Illinois

Age

93 years old

Born

April 26, 1927 in Roxana, Ill

College

Truman State University

Nicknames

The Horse

Farmer

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1991

  • TRB Champ

    1953-54