Harry Miller
HARRY
MILLER
HT/WT6' 4", 230 lbs
DOB7/28/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harry David Miller

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

High School

Adelphi Academy in Brooklyn New York

Age

97 years old

Born

July 28, 1923 in Brooklyn, New York

College

UNC

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Harry David Miller

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

High School

Adelphi Academy in Brooklyn New York

Age

97 years old

Born

July 28, 1923 in Brooklyn, New York

College

UNC

Nicknames

Moose

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right