Harthorne Wingo
HARTHORNE
WINGO
HT/WT6' 6", 210 lbs
DOB9/09/1947 (73)
COLLEGE  Friendship Junior College
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harthorne Nathaniel Wingo

NBA Debut

February 02, 1973

High School

Tryon in Tryon North Carolina

Age

73 years old

Born

September 09, 1947 in Tryon, North Carol

College

Friendship Junior College

Nicknames

Wingy

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73

General Information

Name

Harthorne Nathaniel Wingo

NBA Debut

February 02, 1973

High School

Tryon in Tryon North Carolina

Age

73 years old

Born

September 09, 1947 in Tryon, North Carol

College

Friendship Junior College

Nicknames

Wingy

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73